Wednesday, March 31, 2010

the lovely bones

source: fashion gone rogue

abbey lee kershaw in vogue korea

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

f*** yeah!

tfs via fashion canvas

sugar and spice

source: studded hearts via because i'm addicted

and we all know i absolutely <3 her

shoe fetish ... i think not

source: cigarettes and highheels

versace s/s 2010

Monday, March 29, 2010

republic vip

this past saturday night, myself, fashion roux, and tattoo it across my heart were invited to a vip pre-party for the launch of the nicholas landry event, which is the new saturday night at republic new orleans. the vip pre-party was supplied with complimentary champagne, which is always great for a good time out with the girls. we had so much fun taking photos, i just couldn't wait to post. thanks sarah for the invite, we had a blast, obviously. check out more photos on fashion roux.

Sunday, March 28, 2010

take a rain check

i love taking strolls in the french quarter after a night rain. everything seems so illuminated and still, its pretty cool and relaxing. if you haven't done it yet, i do suggest it.

Thursday, March 25, 2010

style icon

source: tfs

chloe sevigny is my style icon and my real-life carrie bradshaw .... i <3>

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

what a beauty

source: tfs

i can't wait for this to come out .... she is soooooo gorgeous

mine, mine, mine

source: nasty gal via knight cat

i will soon be the owner of these bad boys ... heck yes!

land before time

source: jak and jil

this is sooooo cute .... i want this giles handbag ... a-dorable

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

source: jak and jil

i'm loving these ... oh yea


source: bleachblack

this sooooo brings me back to 4th grade, when i had a retainer. i swear i must have thrown away my retainer at least 30 times ... ahhh those were the days

source: bleachblack

would you want to fight me wearing these? ..... didn't think so :P

Thursday, March 11, 2010

fade to black

last friday, i went with fashion roux to her sorority's party, themed "back in black". check out the rest of the photos on her blog.

how charming

source: another mag

charms at liberty by annina vogel

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

these chloe wedges are a necessity for spring <3 .... right fashion roux ???

erin wasson x low luv line

source: another mag

ok so i know want the YSL ring that i posted here, but ..... i'll take this one too.

wake up mr. west

source: purple diary 

i think kanye west has great fashion sense for a guy (and nicely manicured hands as well).... and i heard that his blog isn't too shabby either. i'm gonna have to check it out one of these days.